Trek Madone
Performance Road| ML → 56 | 85% | Compare |
| ML → 56 | 79% | Compare |
| ML → 56 | 77% | Compare |
| ML → ML | 76% | Compare |
| ML → L | 76% | Compare |
| ML → L 56 | 76% | Compare |
| ML → L 56 | 76% | Compare |
| ML → 560 | 75% | Compare |
| ML → L / 56 | 75% | Compare |
| ML → L | 75% | Compare |
| ML → 56cm | 74% | Compare |
| ML → 55(L) | 74% | Compare |
| ML → 56cm | 74% | Compare |
| ML → 56 | 73% | Compare |
| ML → 56 | 73% | Compare |
| ML → M (495) | 73% | Compare |
| ML → 560 | 71% | Compare |
| ML → 59 | 70% | Compare |
FAQ — Trek Madone (ML)
What are cheap alternatives to the Trek Madone (ML)?
These Chinese-made carbon frames offer similar geometry to the Trek Madone (ML) at a fraction of the price:
- BXT 145 PRO Road (85% geometry match)
- OSTRO VAM Full Internal Wiring Carbon Fiber Road Bicycle Frame Assembly Carbon Frame Combination (79% geometry match)
- MENTECH Chermin R All-Round Race Bike Frameset (77% geometry match)
- evolve CIMA Speed Artist (76% geometry match)
- Pardus Robin EVO (76% geometry match)
What frames have the most similar geometry to the Trek Madone (ML)?
The BXT 145 PRO Road is the closest match to the Trek Madone (ML) with a 85% geometry similarity score, based on stack, reach, head tube angle, seat tube angle, chainstay length, and wheelbase.
How aggressive or comfortable is the Trek Madone (ML)?
The Trek Madone (ML) has a stack-to-reach ratio of 1.44, which is moderate. This geometry offers a balanced riding position — sporty enough for spirited riding, yet comfortable for longer distances. A versatile choice for most riders.
What type of bike is the Trek Madone (ML)?
The Trek Madone (ML) is classified as a Performance Road bike with a stack-to-reach ratio of 1.44. Its riding character is moderate — a versatile all-rounder balancing speed and comfort. The geometry determines how the bike handles and how the rider is positioned — frames with similar numbers will feel similar on the road, regardless of brand.



















