Merida Scultura
Performance Road| M → 56 | 75% | Compare |
| M → 520 | 73% | Compare |
| M → 56cm | 71% | Compare |
| M → 520 | 71% | Compare |
| M → L 56 | 71% | Compare |
| M → 56 | 71% | Compare |
| M → 56 | 70% | Compare |
| M → L | 69% | Compare |
| M → L | 69% | Compare |
| M → 55(L) | 68% | Compare |
| M → 56 | 67% | Compare |
| M → L | 65% | Compare |
| M → 56 | 63% | Compare |
| M → L | 63% | Compare |
| M → 56 | 63% | Compare |
| M → 59 | 61% | Compare |
| M → 56 | 61% | Compare |
FAQ — Merida Scultura (M)
What are cheap alternatives to the Merida Scultura (M)?
These Chinese-made carbon frames offer similar geometry to the Merida Scultura (M) at a fraction of the price:
- BXT 145 PRO Road (75% geometry match)
- LightCarbon LCR007-D New Road Disc Brake Frame With Flat Mount (73% geometry match)
- Dengfu FM098 DISC (71% geometry match)
- QUICK PRO ER:ONE (71% geometry match)
- VeloBuild VB-R-268 (71% geometry match)
What frames have the most similar geometry to the Merida Scultura (M)?
The BXT 145 PRO Road is the closest match to the Merida Scultura (M) with a 75% geometry similarity score, based on stack, reach, head tube angle, seat tube angle, chainstay length, and wheelbase.
How aggressive or comfortable is the Merida Scultura (M)?
The Merida Scultura (M) has a stack-to-reach ratio of 1.41, which is aggressive. This is a race-oriented position that balances aerodynamics with reasonable comfort for long efforts. Typical for high-performance road and aero frames.
What type of bike is the Merida Scultura (M)?
The Merida Scultura (M) is classified as a Performance Road bike with a stack-to-reach ratio of 1.41. Its riding character is aggressive — performance-focused with a race-ready position. The geometry determines how the bike handles and how the rider is positioned — frames with similar numbers will feel similar on the road, regardless of brand.
















